Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conducting Soil Investigation Test At Site,Conducting Standard Penetration Test Spt 15 M Bore Hole,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5165209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A4 TESTING LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2024 13:35:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALTRUIST GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 15:15:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.B.S.ENGINEER | - | 06-08-2024 16:53:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 22:51:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | - | 07-08-2024 17:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | - | 18-07-2024 14:38:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES | - | 07-08-2024 17:22:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 14:26:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 75815.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALTRUIST GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 98500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 110000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 112500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 124000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | A4 TESTING LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 135500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KUNIKA GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Conducting soil investigation test at site,Conducting standard penetration test SPT 15 m bore hole, | 136500.00 | L7 |
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreConducting soil investigation test at site,conducting standard penetration test spt 15 m bore hole,
Read more
Conducting soil investigation test at site,conducting standard penetration test spt 15 m bore hole,
Read more
Conducting soil investigation bore hole as per 1892 dash 2021 conducting standard penetration test
Read more
Conducting soil investigation,conducting standard penetration,depth of bore hole 15 m,collecting di
Read more
of your Industry type