Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Soil Investigation Services 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Soil Investigation Services. This Includes The Investigation Of Boreholes And Collection Points To Ascertain Soil Properties And Suitability For Specific Military Applications. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And A Proven Track Record Of Similar Projects. Keywords: Soil Investigation, Borehole Investigation, Collection Point Investigation, Military, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation,Investigation,Soil Investigation Of Boreholes,Soil Investigation Of Collection,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTRUIST GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 13:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEO MEDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 10:25:50 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | - | 20-04-2024 16:44:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | - | 05-04-2024 13:58:29 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHELTERA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 17:05:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTRUIST GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION,INVESTIGATION,SOIL INVESTIGATION of boreholes,SOIL INVESTIGATION of Collection,S | 312000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION,INVESTIGATION,SOIL INVESTIGATION of boreholes,SOIL INVESTIGATION of Collection,S | 473600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT (MII) | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION,INVESTIGATION,SOIL INVESTIGATION of boreholes,SOIL INVESTIGATION of Collection,S | 636600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHELTERA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION,INVESTIGATION,SOIL INVESTIGATION of boreholes,SOIL INVESTIGATION of Collection,S | 1199400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEO MEDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION,INVESTIGATION,SOIL INVESTIGATION of boreholes,SOIL INVESTIGATION of Collection,S | 1624000.00 | L5 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreProviding rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreKbs-g-s-05
Kbs general stall-05, area-72 sq.ft, mlf rs.88,987, emd rs.54,297, license period 6 years
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreof your Industry type