Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Rfp For Plate Material 🛠️ Sail, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Has Released A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Plate Material. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Engage With One Of India's Leading Steel Producers. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Plate Material, Rfp, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, Flash, Dwn: Pd/R 187449, Pos: 1 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED
15335280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADIT ISPAAT | Make : ADIT Model : PLATE, FLASH Title : PLATE, FLASH | 12-04-2024 17:42:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL FABRICATORS | Make : NA Model : PLATE,FLASH,DWN:PD/R-187449,POS:1-3 Title : FLASH PLATE, DWN: PD/R-187449, POS: 1-3 | 19-04-2024 11:12:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JS FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JSFL Model : FLASH PLATE Title : FLASH PLATE | 09-04-2024 17:05:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JSIS IRON & STEEL INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : PLATE, FLASH Title : PLATE, FLASH | 10-04-2024 13:38:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU - PLATE, FLASH Title : PLATE, FLASH | 18-04-2024 17:22:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICRO MALLEABLE FOUNDRY | Make : MMF Model : MMF Title : PLATE, FLASH, DWN: PD/R-187449, POS: 1-3 (Q3) | 19-04-2024 14:10:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NHECPL Model : NHECPL Title : PLATE, FLASH, DWN: PD/R-187449, POS: 1-3 | 19-04-2024 13:17:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RANJANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RANJANA INDUSTRIES Model : RI Title : DOORFRAME ASSLY | 18-04-2024 16:48:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI JAIBABA STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SJBSPL Title : FLASH PLATE | 17-04-2024 15:07:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : FLASH PLATE Title : FLASH PLATE | 15-04-2024 18:13:27 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE, FLASH, DWN: PD/R-187449, POS: 1-3 | NHECPL | NHECPL | 80 | ₹ 15335280.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreof your Industry type