Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Base Casting 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Base Casting As Per Drawing Number Pd/R 187517, With The Position Number Listed As 1. 🗓️ Deadline: April 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Document. Keywords: Base Casting, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Drawing Pd/R 187517, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Base Casting, Dwn: Pd/R 187517, Pos: 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH
1089200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alka Industries | Make : ALKA INDUSTRIES Model : CASTINGS AND MACHINING Title : GOOSE NECK ASSEMBLY FOR COKE OVEN | 10-04-2024 21:28:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : RSP/COB4/MECON/MEC/R/22213 Model : RSP/COB4/MECON/MEC/R/22213 Title : GOOSE NECK COMPLETE ASSLY. , F/BATTERY-4 | 11-04-2024 11:19:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaimatadi Castings Model : JCPL01 Title : Bearing Castings | 11-04-2024 11:27:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JS FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JSFL Model : GRATE BAR Title : GRATE BAR | 06-04-2024 15:35:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JSIS IRON & STEEL INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : BASE CASTING Title : BASE CASTING | 30-03-2024 17:58:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS | Make : MSR Model : BASE CASTING, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 1 Title : BASE CASTING, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 1 | 10-04-2024 22:03:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHREE RAM AGROTECH | Make : SRA Model : A.P.BASE CASTING Title : A. P. Base casting for coke ovens | 07-04-2024 13:09:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU - BASE CASTING Title : BASE CASTING | 10-04-2024 18:01:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MODEL STEEL CASTINGS | Make : MSC Model : MSC BASE CASTINGS Title : BASE CASTINGS | 06-04-2024 15:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NHECPL Model : NHECPL Title : BASE CASTING, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 1 | 11-04-2024 10:07:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PARUCCO FOUNDRY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARUCCO Model : BASE CASTING,DWN:PD/R-187517,POS:1 Title : BASE CASTING, DWN: PD/R-187517, POS: 1 FOR BATTERY NO: 5, | 11-04-2024 11:03:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : BASE CASTINGS Title : BASE CASTINGS | 10-04-2024 17:24:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE MINING & ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : BASE CASTING DWN: PD/R-187517 POS.NO.1 Title : BASE CASTING DWN: PD/R-187517 POS. NO. 1 | 03-04-2024 14:31:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | TPI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : BASE CASTING, DWN: PD/R-187517 Title : BASE CASTING, DWN: PD/R-187517 | 09-04-2024 12:28:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. P. Base casting for coke ovens | SRA | A.P.BASE CASTING | 70 | ₹ 1089200.000 |
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreof your Industry type