Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Chandigarh Kharar Section From (Km 0.000) To Kharar (Km 10.185) Of Nh 21 And Nh 95 And Kharar Kurali Section Of (New Nh 205) From Km. 16.200 To Km. 29.900 In The State Of Punjab.
|
| Description |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Chandigarh Kharar Section From (Km 0.000) To Kharar (Km 10.185) Of Nh 21 And Nh 95 And Kharar Kurali Section Of (New Nh 205) From Km. 16.200 To Km. 29.900 In The State Of Punjab.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_244238_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-CHD/2025-2026/CHD/19 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 28.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RO Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=279011 |
| Start Date | August 06, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2025
Expired 372 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident management (including ambulance service for existing kharar-banur-tepla of nh-205a) of 4l of kharar-kurali section of new nh-205 from km 16.200 to km 29.900 in the state of punjab
Routine maintenance and incident management (including ambulance service for existing kharar-banur-tepla of nh-205a) of 4l of kharar-kurali section of new nh-205 from km 16.200 to km 29.900 in the state of punjab
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident management chandigarh - kharar section from (km 0.000) to kharar (km 10.185) of nh-21 and nh-95 in the state of punjab.
Routine maintenance and incident management chandigarh - kharar section from (km 0.000) to kharar (km 10.185) of nh-21 and nh-95 in the state of punjab.
Read moreConstruction of drain on kharar-kurali section of nh-205 and chandigarh kharar section of (old nh- 95) (new nh-05) and providing and laying drain covers on kharar-banur tepla section of nh- 205 a in state of punjab
Construction of drain on kharar-kurali section of nh-205 and chandigarh kharar section of (old nh- 95) (new nh-05) and providing and laying drain covers on kharar-banur tepla section of nh- 205 a in state of punjab
Read moreInstallation of traffic lights at 05 locations on the national highway sections (i) chandigarh-kharar (ii) kharar-kurali nh-205 (iii) kharar-ludhiana nh-05 (iv) kharar-banur-tepla nh-205a (2nd call)
Installation of traffic lights at 05 locations on the national highway sections (i) chandigarh-kharar (ii) kharar-kurali nh-205 (iii) kharar-ludhiana nh-05 (iv) kharar-banur-tepla nh-205a (2nd call)
Read moreof your Industry type