Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Normal,Blue Tap,Red Tap,Green Tap,Colin,Naryal Broom,Floor Broom,Colour Fla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 21:57:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 22:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 10-08-2023 20:30:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 09:31:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-08-2023 20:56:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Normal,Blue Tap,Red Tap,Green Tap,Colin,Naryal Broom,Floor Broom,Colour Fla | 25200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Normal,Blue Tap,Red Tap,Green Tap,Colin,Naryal Broom,Floor Broom,Colour Fla | 29955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Normal,Blue Tap,Red Tap,Green Tap,Colin,Naryal Broom,Floor Broom,Colour Fla | 35420.00 | L3 |