Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | - | 19-09-2023 13:19:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Excel Paper Mart | - | 21-09-2023 19:31:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 22-09-2023 12:42:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 16:19:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 20:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 13:53:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE) | Item Categories : Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite | 117443.04 | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite | 145091.80 | L1 |
| 3 | S & S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite | 150101.75 | L2 |
| 4 | Excel Paper Mart (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite | 150504.50 | L3 |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite | 156068.50 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sketch Pen,Ball Pen Red Colour,Ball Pen Blue Colour,Ball Pen Black Colour,Add Gel Blue Pen,Pen Hite | 257110.00 | L5 |