Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mist Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 06-07-2023 22:56:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MALGANGA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 23:22:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Red Dot Solutions | - | 12-07-2023 11:10:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RENUKA SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES | - | 14-07-2023 23:16:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUTUJA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 23:36:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENUKA SUPPLIERS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : mist fan | 38600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALGANGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : mist fan | 43000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUTUJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : mist fan | 44734.00 | L3 |