Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 3758 Repair Of Galley Equipmemnts Onboard Fdn 2; Galley Equipment;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | 26-03-2024 15:33:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP | 23-03-2024 22:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hi-Grade Engineering | 26-03-2024 15:44:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEXA | 27-03-2024 10:24:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shiva Ram Construction | 20-03-2024 22:09:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2024 23:26:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ULTRA MARINE | 26-03-2024 19:12:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3758 REPAIR OF GALLEY EQUIPMEMNTS ONBOARD FDN 2; GALLEY EQUIPMENT; | 153993.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3758 REPAIR OF GALLEY EQUIPMEMNTS ONBOARD FDN 2; GALLEY EQUIPMENT; | 758100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3758 REPAIR OF GALLEY EQUIPMEMNTS ONBOARD FDN 2; GALLEY EQUIPMENT; | 960750.00 | L3 |