Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 3657 Rrc Of Pumps Fitted Onboard Fdn 2; Pumps; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | 03-02-2024 17:25:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DOLPHIN AGENCY | 03-02-2024 14:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H R SALES AND SERVICES | 01-02-2024 11:22:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARINE CORPORATION OF INDIA | 05-02-2024 08:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULTRA MARINE | 04-02-2024 15:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3657 RRC OF PUMPS FITTED ONBOARD FDN 2; PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 9485865.50 | L1 |
| 2 | A S SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3657 RRC OF PUMPS FITTED ONBOARD FDN 2; PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 11475345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DOLPHIN AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3657 RRC OF PUMPS FITTED ONBOARD FDN 2; PUMPS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 12049328.00 | L3 |