Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Integrated Amc & Arc Services For Power Substations 🔌 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Integrated Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Automated Response Contract (Arc) For 220 Kv, 132 Kv, And 33 Kv Substations Switchyards. 🛠️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Power Substation Maintenance And Automation Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Amc, Arc, Power Substations, Maintenance Services, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Integrated Amc And Arc Of 220 Kv 132 Kv 33 Kv Substation Switchyard Includ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECNO POWER
4783474.73
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURSON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 17:39:00 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EKHLAQ KHAN | 02-07-2024 13:25:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MANISH CONSTRUCTION. | 10-07-2024 10:42:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Y.K. ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2024 10:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECNO POWER | 08-07-2024 17:35:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Integrated AMC and ARC of 220KV 132 KV 33KV Substation switchyard including all 132KV33KV Consumer premises switchyard meteringcontrol rooms of Barjora SS MTPS including upkeepment under GOMD VI DVC for a period of one yea.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4783474.730 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated amc and arc of 220kv 132 kv 33kv substation switchyard includ
Read more
Custom bid for services - integrated amc and arc of 220kv 132kv 33kv 11kv substation switchyards an
Read more
Custom bid for services - integrated amc arc of 220kv 132kv33kv substation switchyards jamshedpur
Read more
Custom bid for services - integrated amc arc of 220kv 132kv33kv substation switchyards jamshedpur
Read more
Breakdown, periodical, prive and shut down maintenance of 220kv/132 kv substation/ switchyard and 66kv substation/ switchyard and 11 kv micro hydel substation/ switchyard all transformers and allied equipment like breakers, superstructures, cab
Breakdown, periodical, prive and shut down maintenance of 220kv/132 kv substation/ switchyard and 66kv substation/ switchyard and 11 kv micro hydel substation/ switchyard all transformers and allied equipment like breakers, superstructures, cab
Read moreCustom bid for services - integrated amc arc of 220kv 132kv33kv substation switchyards of dhanbad
Read more
Amc of 132 kv substation
Annual operation and maintenance for 132kv substation at uc-02, barc, visakhapatnam.
Read moreof your Industry type