Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSHI INDUSTRIES | - | 13-12-2023 17:13:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHI TRADING & CO | - | 08-12-2023 12:32:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 08-12-2023 12:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE LABHA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-12-2023 17:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 18:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | - | 08-12-2023 13:31:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI TRADING & CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card | 24500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card | 26450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE LABHA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card | 28400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card | 30030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card | 158724.50 | L5 |
| 6 | JOSHI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Page,Ledger Cover,Car Diary,Milage Card,Bin Card | 271500.00 | L6 |