Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furnace Warmer,Car Diary,Bin Card,Milage Card,Eyelets Punch Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSWAL TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 10:21:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 18:11:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 22:24:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : furnace warmer,Car Diary,Bin Card,Milage Card,Eyelets Punch Machine | 199985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : furnace warmer,Car Diary,Bin Card,Milage Card,Eyelets Punch Machine | 211725.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : furnace warmer,Car Diary,Bin Card,Milage Card,Eyelets Punch Machine | 214774.50 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type