Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700004827 Rubber Liner 500 X500 X80 Mm,1700004848 Rubber Liner 1000 X 500 X 100 Mm,1700004850 Side R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURAWELD METSYS PRIVATE LIMITEDTEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ritu Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C A POLYTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 22:28:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DURAWELD METSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 15:14:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | IMCO ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 17:27:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAVERI ULTRA POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 17:26:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S LAXMI METALS | - | 16-11-2023 17:13:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SLB ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 23:45:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SRI CHANDRA INDUSTRIES | - | 17-10-2023 14:56:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 10:44:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 19:43:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | WEARRESIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-11-2023 11:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600033620 LINER PLATE SIZE 250X500MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 277300.000 |
| 1600033619 LINER PLATE SIZE 300X300MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 395300.000 |
| 1700005343 MIRROR POLISH THROUGH HARD PLATES LINER 410X300MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1121000.000 |
| 1600033618 LINER PLATE SIZE 410X300MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 542800.000 |
| 1700007342 MIRROR POLISH THROUGH HARD PLATES LINER 410X205MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 772900.000 |
| 1700007341 MIRROR POLISH THROUGH HARD PLATES LINER 300X300MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 826000.000 |
| 1700004827 RUBBER LINER 500X500X80 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 353820.000 |
| 1700004849 CERAMIC LINER 500 x 500 x 30 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 567810.000 |
| 1700004848 RUBBER LINER 1000 x 500 x 100 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 336264.000 |
| 1700004850 SIDE RUBBER LINER 100 x 250 x 40 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 121280.000 |