Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Liner Rubber For Conveyor Chutes 🚧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Liner Rubber With Dimensions 1000 X 500 X 40 Mm For Conveyor Chutes. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Liner Rubber, Conveyor Chute, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Liner Rubber 1000 X 500 X 40 Mm For Conveyor Chute
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5117733
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 17:33
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hirok Kumar Deb
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.B.C. RUBBER PRODUCTS Make : hippo Model : SB40 Title : 1000X500X40XMM THK SB RUBBER LINER 19-07-2024 18:55:22 MSE Disqualified
2 Atlas Rubbers And Engineers Make : NR_Liner_Pad Model : NR_Liner_Pad Title : NR Liner Pad 25-07-2024 14:04:59 MSE Disqualified
3 CENTURY INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CENTURY Model : CENTURY Title : FEED CHUTE RUBBER LINER 26-07-2024 17:16:00 MSE Disqualified
4 CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD Make : CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. Model : CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. Title : RUBBER LINER 25-07-2024 12:50:57 MSE Disqualified
5 GAGAN INDUSTRIES Make : GAGAN INDUSTRIES Model : GI-1001A Title : Natural Rubber expansion Bellow of Expanded 24-07-2024 00:09:41 MSE Disqualified
6 INTERNATIONAL RUBBER & PLASTIC MFG Make : INTERNATIONAL RUBBER Model : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE Title : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE 08-07-2024 19:55:46 MSE Disqualified
7 J P PROJECT AND SERVICES Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 18-07-2024 18:23:39 MSE Disqualified
8 KAVERI ULTRA POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KAVERI Model : KAVERI-RB Title : Rubber Liner of size 1000x500x40 mm with fasteners and all accessories 24-07-2024 16:38:32 MII MSE Qualified
9 KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE 23-07-2024 19:47:37 MSE Disqualified
10 M/S HINDUSTAN RUBBER PRODUCTS Make : Hindustan Rubber Products Model : HRP- Liner Rubber Title : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE 24-07-2024 17:50:48 MSE Disqualified
11 MOULDTECH INDUSTRIES Make : Mouldtech Model : MIL 40 Title : WEAR RESISTANT RUBBER LINER SB-40-R 22-07-2024 11:01:16 MSE Disqualified
12 N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NRC Model : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE Title : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE 24-07-2024 13:32:57 MSE Disqualified
13 ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Oriental Model : DUROMAXX Title : RUBBER LINER 08-07-2024 15:46:23 N/A Disqualified
14 ORISSA RUBBER PRODUCT Make : NA Model : ORISSA RUBBER PRODUCT (ORP) Title : RUBBER LINER 24-07-2024 10:13:25 N/A Disqualified
15 PREMIER RUBBER MILLS Make : PREMIER Model : 1000X500X40 MM Title : RUBBER LINER SIZE 1000X500X40 MM 25-07-2024 12:48:14 MSE Disqualified
16 RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS Make : RANELAST Model : LINER RUBBER 1000 X 500 X 40 MM FOR CONVEYOR CHUTE Title : Natural Rubber Liner Pad Size: 500 MM W X 40 MM Thk X 1000 MM Long 25-07-2024 11:15:55 MSE Disqualified
17 RUBBERTECH Make : Rubbertech Model : Liner 1000 x 500 x 40 Title : Liner 17-07-2024 19:15:13 MSE Disqualified
18 SRI CHANDRA INDUSTRIES Make : SCI BRAND Model : Liner Rubber Title : Liner Rubber 1000 X 500 X 40MM for Conveyor Chute 13-07-2024 12:47:28 MSE Disqualified
19 SWAGATH URETHANE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : orithane Model : RUBBER LINER Title : RUBBER LINER 24-07-2024 15:13:59 MSE Disqualified
20 TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : Tega Aggression Rubber Liner (SB-40R)-1000x5000mm Title : Tega Aggression Rubber Liner (SB-40R) -1000x5000mm 11-07-2024 11:23:13 MII Qualified
21 THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED Model : THEJO RHINO Title : RHINO RUBBER R LINER 01-08-2024 21:36:05 MII Qualified
22 WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : WAIDHAN Model : WAIDHAN Title : Rubber Liner 25-07-2024 11:48:44 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise