Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 R90,520 06 001 09 1, Gasket 36 X42,Lv1 R90, Sb 002 075, Electric Motor D 100,Lv2 Icvs, 5330 0140
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 18:39:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 21-08-2023 19:45:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PANKAJ ASSOCIATES | - | 21-08-2023 08:06:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV1 R90,520-06-001-09 1, GASKET 36X42,LV1 R90, SB 002-075, ELECTRIC MOTOR D-100,LV2 ICVS, 5330-0140 | 1869089.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LV1 R90,520-06-001-09 1, GASKET 36X42,LV1 R90, SB 002-075, ELECTRIC MOTOR D-100,LV2 ICVS, 5330-0140 | 2002355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LV1 R90,520-06-001-09 1, GASKET 36X42,LV1 R90, SB 002-075, ELECTRIC MOTOR D-100,LV2 ICVS, 5330-0140 | 2090894.00 | L3 |