Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Tender Invitation For Ber Furniture Repair And Replacement Services 🛋️ The E In C Branch, Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair And Replacement Of Ber Furniture For Officers, Junior Commissioned Officers, And Personnel Under The Border Security Officer Of Ge West Ferozepur Cantt. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And The Capacity To Deliver Quality Services Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Ber Furniture, Repair And Replacement, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Ge West Ferozepur Cantt| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Replacement Of Ber Furniture Against Various Md Accn Of Offrs Jc Os Or Under Bso Of Ge West Ferozepur Cantt
|
| Description |
Repair And Replacement Of Ber Furniture Against Various Md Accn Of Offrs Jc Os Or Under Bso Of Ge West Ferozepur Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_652490_1 |
|
Reference Number |
802024/GE-25/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | FEROZEPUR CANTT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732049 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreRenewal/replacement of ber steel furniture against various md accn of offrs,jcos/or under bso of ge(west) ferozepur cantt
Renewal/replacement of ber steel furniture against various md accn of offrs,jcos/or under bso of ge(west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreCwe/fzr-28/2025-26 renewal/replacement of ber wooden furniture against various md accn of offrs,jcos/or under bso of ge(west) ferozepur cantt
Renewal/replacement of ber wooden furniture against various md accn of offrs,jcos/or under bso of ge(west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreSpecial repair of furniture against ber furniture items for offrs md accn, or md accn and otm accn at ahmedabad cantt
Special repair of furniture against ber furniture
 items for offrs md accn, or md accn and otm accn at
 ahmedabad cantt
Read moreRepair and replacement of ber furniture against various md accn of offrs, jco and or under ge(west) ferozepur cantt
Repair and replacement of ber furniture against various md accn of offrs, jco and or under ge(west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreSpl repair replacement of furniture for offrs jcos or md accn and otm accn against ber furniture under ge i gos
Spl repair replacement of furniture for offrs jcos or md accn and otm accn against ber furniture under ge i gos
Read moreCwe/fzr-23/2024-25 repair and replacement of ber furniture against various md accn of offrs jcos/or
Cwe/fzr-23/2024-25 repair and replacement of ber furniture against various md accn of offrs jcos/or
Read moreAddn/ altn to md accn of offrs, jcos and or under ge (east) ferozepur cantt
Addn/ altn to md accn of offrs, jcos and or under ge (east) ferozepur cantt
Read moreSpecial repairs to replacement of wooden furniture articles against ber furniture items for offrs/ jcos/ ors md accn and otm accn at mil stn gandhinagar
Special repairs to replacement of wooden furniture articles against ber furniture items for offrs/ jcos/ ors md accn and otm accn at mil stn gandhinagar
Read moreof your Industry type