Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Core Switch Populated,Sitc Non Po E 24 Port Access Switch,Sitc Po E 24 Port Access Switch,Sitc N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
24984848
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abdul Khader Lebbai Khizer Mohamed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Maulana Azad National Urdu University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 12:05:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KORRIDOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 14:50:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | QUCOM INFOSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 14:06:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 12:30:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIM INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 11:08:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKA TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC Core Switch populated,SITC Non-PoE 24 Port Access Switch,SITC PoE 24 Port Access Switch,SITC N | 24984848.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUCOM INFOSOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC Core Switch populated,SITC Non-PoE 24 Port Access Switch,SITC PoE 24 Port Access Switch,SITC N | 29323637.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIM INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC Core Switch populated,SITC Non-PoE 24 Port Access Switch,SITC PoE 24 Port Access Switch,SITC N | 30201843.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC Core Switch populated | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4167760.000 |
| SITC Non-PoE 24 Port Access Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9434100.000 |
| SITC PoE 24 Port Access Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4259800.000 |
| SITC Network NMS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 501028.000 |
| SITC 1000 Mtrs 6 core SM OFC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3481000.000 |
| SITC 24 Port Fiber LIU Loaded LC including splicing work | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 127676.000 |
| SITC Single Mode Fiber LC Patch Cord - 2 Meters | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2264656.000 |
| SITC 10 KVA UPS with 2 Hour backup | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 748828.000 |