Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch 24 Port Non Poe+,Layer 3 Access Switch 24 Port Non Po E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDA TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : ATS-3900-24P6X Title : LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH | 31-07-2024 13:13:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELITE ENTERPRISES | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Layer 2 Access 24 Port Switch Title : Cisco Layer 2 24 Port Switch C9200-24-E-4XE | 31-07-2024 13:51:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : EWIT Model : EW-24PMPOE1GSFP4 Title : EWIT LAYER 2 ACCESS SWITCH 24 PORT NON POE+ | 25-07-2024 16:33:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HTIS TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Layer L2 24 port Switch Title : C9200-24P-4XE | 31-07-2024 11:49:46 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES | Make : CISCO Model : Cisco Layer 2 Access Switch Title : Cisco Layer 2 24 Port switch C9200L-24P-4-XE | 31-07-2024 11:58:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RENOVISION AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Layer 2 Access 24 Port Switch Title : Cisco 24 Port C9200-24P-4XE | 31-07-2024 12:56:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : Layer 2 Access 24 port switch Title : Layer 2 Access 24 port C9200L-24P-4-XE | 31-07-2024 12:50:48 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Y K TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Layer 2 Access 24 Port Switch Title : CISCO LAYER 2 24 PORT C9200-24P-4XE | 31-07-2024 13:52:53 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
Rtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreInstallation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read morePmc for the work of developement of park in shantaveri gopalagowda nagar park 2) developement of park in lalithadrinagar (south) park no 01 3) remaining ugd workss in yelige hundi village in mysuru taluq
Mc for the work of developement of park and remining ugd works
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from maremma temple s.no. 357/3 diwan sab s/o khaja sab field in hirekotnekal village to s.no.70/2 mareppa s/o nayakappa field in hirekotnekal village in manvi tq.
Improvement to ayacut road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreof your Industry type