Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Under Frame Details For Train18 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Under Frame Details For The Train18 Project. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 2:15 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 242440. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Specifications And Requirements Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Under Frame Details, Train18, Bid, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cow Catcher Assembly (Cattle Guard) For 3 Phase Locomotives As Per Clw Specification No: Clw/Ms/3/107, Alt 8 With Latest Alteration And Confirming To Clw Drawing No. 1209 02 140 032, Alt 9 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106351412 |
|
Reference Number |
02241174 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012025/106556701/viewNitPdf_4828020.pdf |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 585 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cow catcher assembly (cattle guard) for 3 phase locomotives as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/107 alt-8 and clw specification no. clw/ms/3/154 alt.2 & conforming to clw drawing no. 209-02-140-032 alt-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified cow catcher assly. for wag-9 loco as per clw drg. no. 1209.02.140.032, alt-5 or latest and clw specn. no. clw/ms/3/107 alt-5 or latest. abb drg. no. ib 021-00448 & 10021-00553 or latest spec:
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete assembly rh with wiper blade. specn/ drg. no. :- clw spec.no- clw/ms/3/050. alt-6, clw drg. no. 1209-08-032-023. with latest alt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLed based driver desk and assistant driver desk illumination to clw specn. clw/es/3/0042 alt-d and clw drg. no.clw/es/3/sk-1/0042 or latest, clw/es/3/ sk-2/0042 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-08-430-238 (side sheet) with latest alteration, 1209-08-430-237 (front sheet) with latest alteration & 1209-08-430-236 (housing assly) with latest alteration
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle damper for wag-9 loco.specification/ drg. no.:- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 or latest, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt.-2 or latest,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified cow catcher assembly for wap 5 [modified cow catcher assembly for wap 5 loco as per clw drg. no. 1210-02.140-071 and spec. clw/ms/3/107 alt-5. (item is reserved for clw approved sources only)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wag-9 locos. specn/drg. no.- clw spec.no.-clw/ms/3/009 alt-3 with latest, clw drg.no.- 1209-01.215-014 alt-2 with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of nylon tubes as per clw specn.clw/ms/3/079/alt.4 or latest & clw drg.no.1209-18.406-056 alt.7 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor suspension unit for 3 phase locomo [motor suspension unit for 3 phase locomotives (wag-9) including nose suspension drive component to clw drg. no. 1209-01.011-018, alt-10 or latest & 1209-01.111-004 (sh 1&2), alt-5 or latest and clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/201, alt-2 or latest, clw/ms/3/052, alt-8 or latest & clw/ms/3/049, alt-4 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDriver s seat as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/021, alt. 7 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-08.131-010, alt. 7 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type