Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Relief Valve Size 50x Jx80 Mm. Item No. 1,Safety Relief Valve Size 100x Px150 Mm. Item No. 2,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4095828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vimal Kumar Heda
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 07-12-2023 17:21:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEVAAM INDUSTRIES | - | 07-12-2023 15:24:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DOMAIN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 08-01-2024 17:32:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SKYWIN VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-12-2023 15:41:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TELEFLO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-12-2023 13:17:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOMAIN INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Safety Relief Valve Size 50xJx80 mm. Item No. 1,Safety Relief Valve Size 100xPx150 mm. Item No. 2,S | 348657.00 | L1 |