Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Safety Relief Valve Procurement 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Safety Relief Valves (Sr Vs). 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Supply Of Sr Vs That Meet Stringent Safety Standards And Are Essential For The Operation Of Petroleum Facilities. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Regulations, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Safety Relief Valve, Safety Valve, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender, Oil And Gas Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Relief Valve,Safety Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED
785457.56
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED | Make : Anderson Greenwood Crosby Sanmar Model : 6 Q 8 JOS-H-E-36-C-IBR-SPL Title : Crosby | 15-04-2024 09:49:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BLISS ANAND PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bliss Anand Private Limited Model : 6400 Series Title : Pressure/ Safety Relief Valve | 11-04-2024 16:45:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : SAFETY RELIEF VALVE Title : SAFETY RELIEF VALVE | 15-04-2024 16:44:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDERSON GREENWOOD CROSBY SANMAR LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY RELIEF VALVE,SAFETY VALVE | 785457.56 | L1 |
| 2 | BLISS ANAND PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SAFETY RELIEF VALVE,SAFETY VALVE | 1303223.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby | Anderson Greenwood Crosby Sanmar | 6 Q 8 JOS-H-E-36-C-IBR-SPL | 2 | ₹ 727009.800 |
| CROSBY | Anderson Greenwood Crosby Sanmar | 2 J 3 JOS-H-E-15-C-IBR-SPL | 1 | ₹ 58447.760 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreSupply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreA.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
A.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreof your Industry type