Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emission Control Device (100 Kva)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CKRSLD2.0-100kVA-M2 Model : CKRSLD2.0-100kVA-M2 Title : Chakr Shield 2.0 Gold Model for 100 kVA DG set | 30-08-2023 13:02:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.S.ASSOCIATES | Make : CKRSLD2.0-100kVA-M2 Model : CKRSLD2.0-100kVA-M2 Title : Chakr Shield 2.0 Gold Model for 100 kVA DG set | 02-09-2023 11:27:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SALARIA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 100KVA Title : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 100KVA | 07-09-2023 18:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRG TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chakr Shield 2.0 Model : CKRSLD2.0-100kVA-M2 Title : Chakr Shield 2.0 Gold Model for 100 kVA DG set | 30-08-2023 13:37:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALARIA TRADERS | Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (100 KVA) | 280000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (100 KVA) | 456435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRG TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (100 KVA) | 492949.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.S.ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (100 KVA) | 545000.00 | L4 |
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreSelection of consortium partner for ai enabled integrated command control centre khammam municipal corporation
Selection of consortium partner for ai enabled integrated command control centre khammam municipal corporation
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type