Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Emission Control Devices Required By Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas 🚫 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Emission Control Devices With The Following Specifications: 🔹 380 Kva Emission Control Device 🔹 125 Kva Emission Control Device Additionally, Bids Are Invited For The Installation And Commissioning Of The 380 Kva Emission Control Device. 🗓️ Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality, Reliable Solutions That Comply With Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Emission Control Device, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, 380 Kva, 125 Kva, Installation, Commissioning, Environmental Control
Particulars Details
Title
Emission Control Device 380 Kva,Emission Control Device 125 Kva,Installation & Comm Of Recd 380 Kva
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Muhammad Afzal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Chakr Shield Model : CKRSLD2.0- 380 kVA-M2 Title : Gold Model for 380 KVA DG Set 27-05-2024 17:55:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS Make : SECI Model : SECI RECD 125 - 380 KVA Title : SECI RETROFIT EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE (RECD) 27-05-2024 19:30:50 MII MSE Disqualified
3 VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VASTHI Model : VE-REF-160 Title : Retrofit Emission Control Device for DG sets 28-05-2024 10:44:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 ZYLM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRBIN Model : AIRBIN-RECD Title : AIRBIN-RECD 27-05-2024 17:48:14 MSE Disqualified