Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classic Blower,Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater,Heat Pillar Classic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEE JAY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
376575
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yash Paul Sharma
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K Enterprises | Make : HIGH QUALITY Model : Classic Blower Title : Classic Blower | 28-02-2024 02:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : Branded Model : Classic Blower Title : Classic Blower | 28-02-2024 01:51:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TEE JAY ENTERPRISES | Make : Classic Blower Model : Classic Blower Title : Classic Blower | 28-02-2024 10:30:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEE JAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Classic Blower,Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater,Heat Pillar Classic | 376575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Classic Blower,Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater,Heat Pillar Classic | 396343.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | Item Categories : Classic Blower,Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater,Heat Pillar Classic | 417520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Blower | Classic Blower | Classic Blower | 50 | ₹ 118750.000 |
| Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater | Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater | Classic Quartz Double Rod Heater | 50 | ₹ 59750.000 |
| Heat Pillar Classic | Heat Pillar Classic | Heat Pillar Classic | 57 | ₹ 198075.000 |