Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pillar,Heat,Rod,Room Heater,Oil Heater
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4546831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 18:22
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FATTAN SINGH TRADING AND MART - 16-02-2024 13:36:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 GANGA RAM ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS - 16-02-2024 14:02:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SANJAY TRADERS - 20-02-2024 21:40:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 Vending Services & Solutions - 14-02-2024 20:27:18 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FATTAN SINGH TRADING AND MART( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : pillar,heat,rod,room heater,oil heater 145000.00 L1
2 GANGA RAM ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : pillar,heat,rod,room heater,oil heater 147000.00 L2
3 Vending Services & Solutions( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : pillar,heat,rod,room heater,oil heater 147750.00 L3
4 M/S SANJAY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : pillar,heat,rod,room heater,oil heater 148300.00 L4