Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Pillar,Heat Blower,Kero Heater,Revolving Stool,Curtain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4485308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 22:31:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI STATIONERY HUB | - | 24-01-2024 09:18:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT | - | 23-01-2024 22:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P.R SALES | - | 23-01-2024 21:38:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.R SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Heat Blower,Kero Heater,Revolving Stool,Curtain | 147000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WASTE CARE MANAGEMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Heat Blower,Kero Heater,Revolving Stool,Curtain | 153948.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI STATIONERY HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heat Pillar,Heat Blower,Kero Heater,Revolving Stool,Curtain | 155298.00 | L3 |