Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Convector (Classic),Heat Convector (Sun Flame),Heat Pillar (Sun Flame),Heat Pillar (Classic)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEE JAY ENTERPRISES
262725
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K Enterprises | Make : HIGH QUALITY Model : Heat Pillar Classic Title : Heat Pillar Classic | 07-03-2024 01:41:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : Branded Model : Heat Pillar Classic Title : Heat Pillar Classic | 07-03-2024 01:24:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TEE JAY ENTERPRISES | Make : Heat Convector (Classic) Model : Heat Convector (Classic) Title : Heat Convector (Classic) | 07-03-2024 09:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEE JAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Heat Convector (Classic),Heat Convector (Sun flame),Heat Pillar (Sun flame),Heat Pillar (Classic) | 262725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Heat Convector (Classic),Heat Convector (Sun flame),Heat Pillar (Sun flame),Heat Pillar (Classic) | 298813.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | Item Categories : Heat Convector (Classic),Heat Convector (Sun flame),Heat Pillar (Sun flame),Heat Pillar (Classic) | 319860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heat Convector (Classic) | Heat Convector (Classic) | Heat Convector (Classic) | 21 | ₹ 49875.000 |
| Heat Convector (Sun Flame) | Heat Convector (Sun Flame) | Heat Convector (Sun Flame) | 15 | ₹ 35625.000 |
| Heat Pillar (Sun Flame) | Heat Pillar (Sun Flame) | Heat Pillar (Sun Flame) | 1 | ₹ 3475.000 |
| Heat Pillar (Classic) | Heat Pillar (Classic) | Heat Pillar (Classic) | 50 | ₹ 173750.000 |
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read morePolythene transparent,thermacool,led bulb,water prifier,search light,heat pillar,heat convector,gas
Read more
of your Industry type