Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧹 Custom Bid Invitation: Housekeeping Services Contract 🧹 The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Housekeeping Services On A Contract Basis. 🧽 📅 Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Capabilities, And Pricing For The Delivery Of Comprehensive Housekeeping Services. Keywords: Housekeeping Services, Contract, Msme, Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Services Providing Housekeeping Services On Contract Basi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TARGET SECURITY SERVICE
2275428
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 08-04-2024 09:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | C.D.O. SECURITIES AND PUBLIC HELPLINE SERVICE | 08-04-2024 13:33:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CUPID ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2024 12:59:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY ORGANISATION | 06-04-2024 13:02:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IMAM ENTERPRISES | 28-03-2024 17:25:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAY SONS | 30-03-2024 15:41:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KMNP FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2024 10:39:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 17:57:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHAKAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPER | 08-04-2024 13:17:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 06-04-2024 16:49:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MDS FACILITIES | 08-04-2024 13:15:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services | 08-04-2024 14:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Shivam Security Services | 04-04-2024 17:34:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPECIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 08-04-2024 13:54:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE | 08-04-2024 14:48:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | WELLMAN EMPLOYMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 15:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | WWSO ENTERPRISES LIMITED | 08-04-2024 11:03:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3566565.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | TARGET SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 2275428.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 2302770.00 | L2 |
| 4 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 2999900.00 | L3 |
| 5 | KAY SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3000000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SPECIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3059490.00 | L5 |
| 7 | CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3070110.00 | L6 |
| 8 | MDS FACILITIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3114601.00 | L7 |
| 9 | WWSO ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3193816.00 | L8 |
| 10 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY ORGANISATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3201466.00 | L9 |
| 11 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basi | 3668887.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services Providing Housekeeping services on contract Basis at MSME TC Bhopal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2275428.000 |
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreof your Industry type