Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh102 Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of The 2 Lane Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Section Of Nh102. 🚧 📍 Project Scope: From Km 1.300 To Km 74.200 Ec And Km 1.300 To Km 74.379 Dc, Covering A Total Design Length Of 73.079 Kms. In Bihar. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 8,557,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nhai, Highway Maintenance, Infrastructure Development, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit, Nh102, Bihar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of 2 Laning With Paved Shoulder Of Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Sec Of Nh102 From Km 1.300 To Km 74.200 Ec And Km 1.300 To Km 74.379 Dc (Total Design Length 73.079 Kms.) In Bihar On Pbmc Mode (2nd Call).
|
| Description |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of 2 Laning With Paved Shoulder Of Chhapra Rewaghat Muzaffarpur Sec Of Nh102 From Km 1.300 To Km 74.200 Ec And Km 1.300 To Km 74.379 Dc (Total Design Length 73.079 Kms.) In Bihar On Pbmc Mode (2nd Call).
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_190869_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU/Chhapra/ Chhapra Muzaffarpur/Maintenance |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 85.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209003 |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Routine maintenance and major maintenance of 2 laning with paved shoulder of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh102 from km 1.300 to km 74.200 (existing chainage) and km 1.300 to km 74.379 (design chainage) total length 73.079 kms. in bihar
Routine maintenance and major maintenance of 2 laning with paved shoulder of chhapra rewaghat muzaffarpur section of nh102 from km 1.300 to km 74.200 (existing chainage) and km 1.300 to km 74.379 (design chainage) total length 73.079 kms. in bihar
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident management services engagement of two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.410 (existing chainage from km. 1.300 to km. 74.200) of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102, including construction of p
Routine maintenance and incident management services engagement of two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.410 (existing chainage from km. 1.300 to km. 74.200) of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102, including construction of p
Read moreRoutine maintenance of two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.410 (existing chainage from km. 1.300 to km. 74.200) of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102, including construction of pqc service road and cover drain cum footpath
Routine maintenance of two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.410 (existing chainage from km. 1.300 to km. 74.200) of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102, including construction of pqc service road and cover drain cum footpath
Read moreRoutine maintenance of two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.410 (existing chainage from km. 1.300 to km. 74.200) of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102, including construction of pqc service road and cover drain cum footpath
Routine maintenance of two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.410 (existing chainage from km. 1.300 to km. 74.200) of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102, including construction of pqc service road and cover drain cum footpath
Read moreStreth and major maintenance work of 2laning with paved shoulder of chhapra gopalganj sec of nh85 km 0.000 to km 93.500 and km. 0.000 to km. 94.258 (total design length 94.258 km) in bihar on pbmc
Streth and major maintenance work of 2laning with paved shoulder of chhapra gopalganj sec of nh85 km 0.000 to km 93.500 and km. 0.000 to km. 94.258 (total design length 94.258 km) in bihar on pbmc
Read moreRoutine maintenance of (i) two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.349 of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102 and (ii) two laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - gopalganj section of nh-85 from km 0.000 to km 93.500 in the s
Routine maintenance of (i) two laning with paved shoulder from km 1.300 to km 74.349 of chhapra - rewaghat - muzaffarpur of nh-102 and (ii) two laning with paved shoulder of chhapra - gopalganj section of nh-85 from km 0.000 to km 93.500 in the s
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for sohno fp at km 25.900 on (chappra rewaghat muzaffarpur section on nh722 (old nh102) in bihar
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for sohno fp at km 25.900 on (chappra rewaghat muzaffarpur section on nh722 (old nh102) in bihar
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through eq at e-tender at sohno fee plaza at km 25.900 on (chappra-rewaghat-muzaffarpur section from km 1.300 to km. 74.349) on nh -722 in bihar
Engagement of user fee agency through eq at e-tender at sohno fee plaza at km 25.900 on (chappra-rewaghat-muzaffarpur section from km 1.300 to km. 74.349) on nh -722 in bihar
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at pokhraira fee plaza at km 54.350 for the section from km 1.300 to km 74.349 (chappra rewaghat muzaffarpur section) of nh-722 (old nh-102) in the state of bihar
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at pokhraira fee plaza at km 54.350 for the section from km 1.300 to km 74.349 (chappra rewaghat muzaffarpur section) of nh-722 (old nh-102) in the state of bihar
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender at sohno fee plaza at km 25.900 on (chappra-rewaghat-muzaffarpur section from km 1.300 to km. 74.349 on nh 722 in the state of bihar
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender at sohno fee plaza at km 25.900 on (chappra-rewaghat-muzaffarpur section from km 1.300 to km. 74.349 on nh 722 in the state of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type