Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Freesia,Tithonia,Ixia,Spraxis,Calla Lilly,Tulip Red,Tulip Orange,Tulip Yellow,Tulip White,Tulip Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Kerala Agricultural University | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DILBAB GROUP
Contract Value
300000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chitra . M. T
Department:
Kerala Agricultural University
Organisation:
Kerala Agricultural University Head Quarters Ceg
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILBAB GROUP | - | 17-10-2023 19:48:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI RAGAVENDIRA PITH BLOCK | - | 17-10-2023 19:51:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILBAB GROUP | Item Categories : Freesia,Tithonia,Ixia,Spraxis,Calla lilly,Tulip red,Tulip orange,Tulip yellow,Tulip white,Tulip Pin | 364400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI RAGAVENDIRA PITH BLOCK | Item Categories : Freesia,Tithonia,Ixia,Spraxis,Calla lilly,Tulip red,Tulip orange,Tulip yellow,Tulip white,Tulip Pin | 600200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freesia | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Tithonia | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Ixia | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Spraxis | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Calla lilly | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Tulip red | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tulip orange | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tulip yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Tulip white | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Tulip Pink | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Tulip violet | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Gladiolus white | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Gladiolus pink | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Gladiolus yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Gladiolus red | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Gladiolus orange | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Saffron | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| lisianthus | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Iris | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Hyacinth | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type