Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Coil Assembly For Nc4 Electro Valve 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Vendors For The Supply Of Coil Assembly For Nc4 Electro Valve. This Procurement Is In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In Clw's Drawing Number 4 Twd.111.118 (Alt. 14) (Sheet 5/Alt. 1) And Rdso's Smi Number Elrs/Smi/0224/2001 (Rev. 0). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Their Bids By The Specified Deadline, Ensuring All Technical And Financial Requirements Are Met. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review. Keywords: Coil Assembly, Nc4 Electro Valve, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Electrical Components, Railway Equipment, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coil Assembly For Nc4 Electro Valve To Clw S Drg. No. 4 Twd.111.118 (Alt. 14) (Sheet
5/Alt. 1) And Rdso S Smi No. Elrs/Smi/0224/2001 (Rev. 0).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106290628 |
|
Reference Number |
93241107 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391777/viewNitPdf_4623348.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Coil assembly for nc4 electro valve to clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14) (sheet-5/alt.-1) and rdso s smi no. - elrs/smi/0224/2001 (rev.-0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assly. complete (nc4 type) to clw s drawing no.- 4twd.111.118,alt-14
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assly. complete (nc4 type) to clw s drawing no.- 4twd.111.118,alt-14 (sheet no.0)& 4tes.111.018,alt-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assembly complete (nc4 type) to clw s drg. no.- 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14) and clw s spec.no.- 4tes.111.018 (alt.-3) for lc, ctf & reverser.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit of spares for ep valve type nc4 consisting of 5 items - (1) upper valve assembly = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-20. (2) lower valve assembly = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-21. (3) nylon spindle = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-19. (4) copper washer = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-18. (5) spring = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-11. (material spec. of sp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit of spares for ep valve type nc4 consisting of 5 items - (1) upper valve assembly = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-20. (2) lower valve assembly = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-21. (3) nylon spindle = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-19. (4) copper washer = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-18. (5) spring = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-11. (material spec. of sp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCoil assembly for magnet assembly of e.m. contactor, as per clw drawing no. 3twd.291.-001 alt. 15 or latest and rdso smi no. elrs/smi/0224-2001, rev- o or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCoil assembly for electro - magnetic contactor to clw s drg. no. 3twd.291.001 (alt. - 12), sheet - 3 & rdso s smi no. elrs/smi/224/2001 (rev.-0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCoil assembly for magnet assembly of e.m. contactor, as per clw drawing no. 3twd.291.-001 alt. 15 or latest and rdso smi no.elrs/smi/0224-2001, rev- o . or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of top and bottom assembly for electro valve type nc-4 consisting of 06 item, 06 nos., clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118-alt-1 & spec.no. 4tes.111.018 : (i) upper valve assembly as per clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118-alt-1, qty-01 no. (ii) lower valve assembly as per clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118, alt-1 qty-01 no. (iii) nylon spindle as per clw drawing no. 4twd 111.118 alt-1 sheet no.19 qty-01 no. (iv) spring as per clw drg no. 4 twd 111.118 sheet no 11 qty- 01 no. (v) nylon 6:6 washer id-17 mm o
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type