Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Valve Assembly Complete (Nc4 Type) To Clw S Drg. No. 4 Twd.111.118 (Alt. 14) And Clw S Spec.No. 4 Tes.111.018 (Alt. 3) For Lc, Ctf & Reverser.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106258457 |
|
Reference Number |
OE241028 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106258457/viewNitPdf_4470956.pdf |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electro valve assly. complete (nc4 type) to clw s drawing no.- 4twd.111.118,alt-14 (sheet no.0)& 4tes.111.018,alt-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assembly complete for e.p. contactor, as per clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118 alt-14 (sheet no.0) and clw spec.no.4tes.111.018. alt-3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNc-4 electro valve assly as per drg. clw 4twd.111.118 alt-14 (sheet no.0) conforming to spec. 4tes.111.018 alt-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assembly complete for e.p. contactor, as per clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118 alt-14 (sheet no.0) and clw spec .no.4tes.111.018 alt-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assly. complete (nc4 type) to clw s drawing no.- 4twd.111.118,alt-14
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro valve assly. complete (nc4 type) to clws drg. no. 4twd.111.118, alt-14 (sheet no.0) and 4tes. 111. 018, alt-3 for lc,ctf & reverser. (brass item should be confirmed to is:319/2007 grade-i).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of top and bottom assembly for electro valve type nc-4 consisting of 06 item, 06 nos., clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118-alt-1 & spec.no. 4tes.111.018 : (i) upper valve assembly as per clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118-alt-1, qty-01 no. (ii) lower valve assembly as per clw drawing no. 4twd.111.118, alt-1 qty-01 no. (iii) nylon spindle as per clw drawing no. 4twd 111.118 alt-1 sheet no.19 qty-01 no. (iv) spring as per clw drg no. 4 twd 111.118 sheet no 11 qty- 01 no. (v) nylon 6:6 washer id-17 mm o
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePiston cup for reverser and ctf servo motor to clw drg. no. 4twd.101.035 alt-3 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePiston cup for reverser and ctf servo motor to clw drg. no. 4twd.101.035 alt-3 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit of spares for ep valve type nc4 consisting of 5 items - (1) upper valve assembly = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-20. (2) lower valve assembly = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-21. (3) nylon spindle = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-19. (4) copper washer = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-18. (5) spring = 1 no. as per clw s drg. no. 4twd.111.118 (alt.-14), sheet-11. (material spec. of sp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type