Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7409701004 Gravity Die Casting For Tube To Drg. No. Odd/C/893/3.,7409701003 Gravity Die Casting F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5652699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : GRAVITY DIE CASTING FOR TUBE Title : 7409701004- GRAVITY DIE CASTING FOR TUBE TO DRG. NO. ODD/C/893/3. | 14-12-2024 17:01:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SHIVA ENGG. WORKS | Make : SHIVA ENGG. WORKS Model : NA Title : Metal Ring 38mm Dia | 17-12-2024 15:16:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SWASTIK TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : 7409701004- GRAVITY DIE CASTING FOR TUBE Title : 7409701004- GRAVITY DIE CASTING FOR TUBE TO DRG. NO. ODD/C/893/3. | 17-12-2024 09:10:12 | MSE | Evaluated |