Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. Odd/C/1043
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4054803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 17:16
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1054 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 (Q3 Title : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 (Q3) 16-10-2023 18:11:19 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEP DIES AND TOOLS Make : Deep Model : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 ( Q Title : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 ( Q3) 16-10-2023 20:07:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 HMD INDUSTRY Make : HMD Model : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 Title : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 17-10-2023 14:42:37 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS Make : ODD1043 - MOUNT Model : ODD1043 - MOUNT Title : ODD1043 - MOUNT 17-10-2023 11:55:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 472500.00 L1
2 ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 675000.00 L2
3 HMD INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 1015980.00 L3
4 DEEP DIES AND TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mount Pressure Die Casting Drg. No. ODD/C/1043 1200000.00 L4