Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Housing (Pressure Die Casting) (Drg. No. Odd/C/1045) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : Die Casting Special Nut T-03/dc/8939002/068 Lf 325 9927062480 Title : Die Casting Special Nut T-03/dc/8939002/068 Lf 325 9927062480 | 26-07-2023 16:15:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : Pressure Die Castings Title : Die Castings | 25-07-2023 14:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : ODD1045 - MAIN HOUSING Model : ODD1045 - MAIN HOUSING Title : ODD1045 - MAIN HOUSING | 26-07-2023 14:36:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : Journal Box T-02/ic/8227082/035 M1 Lf9927064111 Title : Journal Box T-02/ic/8227082/035 M1 Lf9927064111 | 27-07-2023 10:51:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Soew/2023-24/7-026 Title : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) (Q3) . | 27-07-2023 14:09:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/ Title : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) | 26-07-2023 13:02:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SWASTIK TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : MAIN HOUSING PRESSURE DIE CASTING Title : MAIN HOUSING PRESSURE DIE CASTING | 26-07-2023 19:13:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK TOOLS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) . | 920400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) . | 952614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) . | 1053000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) . | 1090674.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) . | 1140750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Farmex India (MII) | Item Categories : MAIN HOUSING (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1045) . | 1610700.00 | L6 |