Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp For Mount (Pressure Die Casting) (Drg. No. Odd/C/1048)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : Die Casting Special Nut T-03/dc/8939002/068 Lf 325 9927062480 Title : Die Casting Special Nut T-03/dc/8939002/068 Lf 325 9927062480 | 26-07-2023 16:04:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAGIRIKAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEVAGIRIKAR Model : CASTING FOR COVER AS PER DRAWING Title : CASTING FOR COVER AS PER DRAWING | 26-07-2023 15:09:15 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | Make : M/s DYNAMIC ELECTRO MECHANICAL SYSTEMS Model : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. O Title : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 21-07-2023 09:44:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Farmex India | Make : OEM Model : Pressure Die Castings Title : Die Castings | 24-07-2023 16:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : ODD1048 - CLAMP FOR MOUNT Model : ODD1048 - CLAMP FOR MOUNT Title : ODD1048 - CLAMP FOR MOUNT | 26-07-2023 16:46:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : BODY CASTING IC/60/309 LF NO 7526030901 Title : BODY CASTING IC/60/309 LF NO 7526030901 | 26-07-2023 16:28:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO.OD Title : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) (Q3) | 26-07-2023 15:48:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) Title : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 26-07-2023 12:28:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) Title : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) | 26-07-2023 15:06:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS | Make : REW Model : Clamp Title : Clamp | 26-07-2023 17:49:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAWAT ENGG TECH PVT LTD Model : CLAMP FOR MOUNT Title : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) (Q3) | 26-07-2023 16:31:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) Title : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 26-07-2023 15:13:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CLAMP Model : CLAMP Title : CLAMP | 26-07-2023 17:53:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TUNGS CARB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TCI Model : AL.CASTING Title : CLMP FOR MOUNT | 17-07-2023 14:36:05 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 378000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 405000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 420000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 608880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Farmex India (MII) | Item Categories : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 885000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CLAMP FOR MOUNT (PRESSURE DIE CASTING) (DRG. NO. ODD/C/1048) | 1203600.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type