Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Bidder To Quote Total Amount Including Gst For 85 Qty For Sor Line Item 1
Description
Organisation Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 23:15
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3357359

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Muriki Sindhu
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Contract & Procurement
Organisation: Gail Gas Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS 08-07-2024 15:41:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 12:35:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 DEKRA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 15:58:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 iFluids Engineering 08-07-2024 10:29:28 MSE MSE Qualified
5 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES 08-07-2024 15:55:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 Polite Engineering 08-07-2024 15:49:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 SONAR BHARAT ENVIRONMENT &ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 07:57:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 Techno-Safe Consultants 07-07-2024 17:45:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 85 Qty for SOR line Item 1 3357359.00 L1
2 iFluids Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 85 Qty for SOR line Item 1 4479280.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 85 Qty for SOR line Item 1 of tender Refer tender document for further details Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 461380.000
Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 2 Qty for SOR line Item 2 of tender Refer tender document for further details Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10856.000
Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 1 Qty for SOR line Item 3 of tender Refer tender document for further details Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 609099.000
Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 50 Qty for SOR line Item 4 of tender Refer tender document for further details Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 218300.000
Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 35 Qty for SOR line Item 5 of tender Refer tender document for further details Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1946496.000
Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 2 Qty for SOR line Item 6 of tender Refer tender document for further details Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 111228.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise