Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bidder To Quote Total Amount Including Gst For 175 Qty For Sor Line Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3962715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TARSH CONSTRUCTION CO
Contract Value
136824670.41
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muriki Sindhu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Contract & Procurement
Organisation:
Gail Gas Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADORN INFRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2023 12:58:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMBRACE GAS PIPELINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 17:32:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | 14-10-2023 13:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED TELENET SERVICES & CONTRACTS | 13-10-2023 13:13:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KESHAYONA PROCON LIMITED | 14-10-2023 11:38:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shubham Construction | 13-10-2023 17:12:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPER CONSTRUCTION | 14-10-2023 11:53:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TARSH CONSTRUCTION CO | 14-10-2023 11:42:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARSH CONSTRUCTION CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 175 Qty for SOR line Item | 136824670.41 | L1 |
| 2 | EMBRACE GAS PIPELINES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 175 Qty for SOR line Item | 147307558.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 175 Qty for SOR line Item 1 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 319042.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 35 Qty for SOR line Item 2 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 76611.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 350 Qty for SOR line Item 3 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1106840.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 13 Qty for SOR line Item 4 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47400.600 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 350 Qty for SOR line Item 5 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 223020.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 300 Qty for SOR line Item 6 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 273288.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 350 Qty for SOR line Item 7 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 297773.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 175 Qty for SOR line Item 8 of Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 170156.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 17 Qty for SOR line Item 9 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 206618.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 325 Qty for SOR line Item 10 of Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1540519.500 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 450 Qty for SOR line Item 11 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 220365.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 200 Qty for SOR line Item 12 of Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3403120.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 3 Qty for SOR line Item 13 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 2 Qty for SOR line Item 14 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 18 Qty for SOR line Item 15 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 382320.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 40 Qty for SOR line Item 16 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 486160.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 180 Qty for SOR line Item 17 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 50 Qty for SOR line Item 18 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 51625.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 2700 Qty for SOR line Item 19 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1146960.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Bidder to quote total amount including GST for 900 Qty for SOR line Item 20 of tender Refer tender document for further details | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 409932.000 |