Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Assy,24 Vdc 12 Vdc Converter Actia Make,Parts Kit Hyduralic Ram Ram Service Kit,Door Trim Pann
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5461887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | - | 11-10-2024 12:26:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 10-10-2024 11:04:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINIK SOLUTIONS | - | 10-10-2024 12:57:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 16:53:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : DRIVE ASSY,24 VDC 12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE,PARTS KIT HYDURALIC RAM RAM SERVICE KIT,DOOR TRIM PANN | 8652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | Item Categories : DRIVE ASSY,24 VDC 12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE,PARTS KIT HYDURALIC RAM RAM SERVICE KIT,DOOR TRIM PANN | 8800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRIVE ASSY,24 VDC 12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE,PARTS KIT HYDURALIC RAM RAM SERVICE KIT,DOOR TRIM PANN | 8985.00 | L3 |