Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Pole Isolator Switch,24 Vdc 12 Vdc Converter Actia Make,55 A Alternator Poly V Alt X7489200,Actuator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 06:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHIT ASSOCIATES | - | 07-10-2024 19:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 08-10-2024 21:19:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ RESELLER | - | 08-10-2024 22:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHIT ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-POLE ISOLATOR SWITCH,24VDC-12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY-V ALT X7489200,ACTUATOR | 990310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-POLE ISOLATOR SWITCH,24VDC-12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY-V ALT X7489200,ACTUATOR | 991313.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2-POLE ISOLATOR SWITCH,24VDC-12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA MAKE,55A ALTERNATOR POLY-V ALT X7489200,ACTUATOR | 993070.00 | L3 |