Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Military Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Military Vehicles. This Includes Regulators, Alternators, Drive Assemblies, Brush Gear Assemblies, And Door Trim Panels For Both Right Hand (Rh) And Left Hand (Lh) Configurations. 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Timelines Required By The Military. This Is A Strategic Procurement And Only The Most Reliable Suppliers Should Apply. Keywords: Regulator, Alternator, Drive Assembly, Brush Gear Assembly, Door Trim Panel, Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regulator 24 V ,Alternator,Drive Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Door Trim Pannel Rh,Door Trim Pannel Lh,Door M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2024 01:40:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2024 01:58:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 08:58:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGULATOR 24V ,ALTERNATOR,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,DOOR TRIM PANNEL RH,DOOR TRIM PANNEL LH,DOOR M | 65058.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REGULATOR 24V ,ALTERNATOR,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,DOOR TRIM PANNEL RH,DOOR TRIM PANNEL LH,DOOR M | 70420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REGULATOR 24V ,ALTERNATOR,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,DOOR TRIM PANNEL RH,DOOR TRIM PANNEL LH,DOOR M | 72843.00 | L3 |