Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lined Shoe Flh And Frh,Pinion And Gear Set,Pump Assy Fuel,24 Vdc 12 Vdc Converter,Clutch Plate,Press
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAIKOO ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 16:28:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 12-09-2023 11:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJAD TRADERS | - | 12-09-2023 12:26:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 12-09-2023 11:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAIKOO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lined Shoe FLH and FRH,Pinion and Gear Set,Pump Assy Fuel,24 VDC 12VDC Converter,Clutch Plate,Press | 119200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lined Shoe FLH and FRH,Pinion and Gear Set,Pump Assy Fuel,24 VDC 12VDC Converter,Clutch Plate,Press | 123870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lined Shoe FLH and FRH,Pinion and Gear Set,Pump Assy Fuel,24 VDC 12VDC Converter,Clutch Plate,Press | 125450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lined Shoe FLH and FRH,Pinion and Gear Set,Pump Assy Fuel,24 VDC 12VDC Converter,Clutch Plate,Press | 133865.00 | L4 |