Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacing The Existing 11k V Easun Reyrolle (E And R) Panel With New 11k V 2000 A 10 Panel At 220k V Substation Nallalam Civil Works For Control Room Extension
|
| Description |
Centering And Shuttering Providing And Fixing Double Scaffolding System Demolishing R.C.C Dismantling Doors S Demolishing Brick Work Demolishing Cement Concrete Random Rubble Masonry Structural Steel Work In Single Section Steel Work Etc
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KSEB_819058_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CSDN/ E-tender/ 06/ 2025-26 dated 04.11.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 220kV substation Nallalam Kozhikode |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1372825 |
| Start Date | November 05, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2025
Expired 292 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
220kv substation nallalam- civil work for construction of concrete road and cable trench near 10mva transformer at 220kv substation nallalam
Demolishing r.c.c filling available excavated earth surface dressing earthwork excavation supplying and filling quarry muck pcc rcc structural steel work in single section centering and shuttering steel reinforcement for rcc work etc
Read moreExtension of 11kv control room at 220kv substation kundara
Extension of 11kv control room at 220kv substation kundara
Read more220kv substation nallalam kakkayam bay civil work for construction of cable trench
Earth work excavation supplying and filling quarry muck pcc centering and shuttering rcc steel reinforcement lifting loading and proper placing of precast rcc slabs filling earth plastering structural steel work
Read moreExtension of 220kv system of 400/220kv boisar substation powergrid
Extension of 220kv system of 400/220kv boisar substation powergrid, with 1 nos. new ais bays, for termination of 220kv nalasopara line, under consultancy services to msetcl
Read more220kv substation, nallalam - yard metalling at the northern end of 110kv yard and allied works.
Surface dressing supplying and stacking 6mm metal supplying and stacking 40mm metal spreading 6mm broken stone supplying and laying tarpaulin sheet plastering pcc earth work in excavation filling with departmental earth demolishing cement concret
Read moreProviding five 11kv feeder outlets at 220kv substation, areekode
Providing five 11kv dp feeder outlets at 220kv substation, areekode
Read moreReplacing 11kv odc with 7 panel 11kv indoor cubicle and providing 1no additional 11kv feeder outlet at 110kv substation chengalam - civil works
Demolition of the existing cable trenches and extension of the indoor cable trench .construction of new power cable trench ,11kv yard metalling,modification of control room wall etc
Read moreProviding additional vcb panel of rating 2000a on 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f t-4 at 220kv s/stn., hvpnl, palwal.
Providing additional vcb panel of rating 2000a on 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f t-4 at 220kv s/stn., hvpnl, palwal.
Read more765kv ais substation extension package -ss129 including 220kv gis
765kv ais substation extension package including 220kv gis- ss129 a) jhatikara substation b) rajgarh substation c)kps- 2 (gis) and d) pavagada (tumkur) s/s
Read moreProviding 10/16 mva, 132/11kv hot transformer at 220kv substation narnaul.
Providing 10/16 mva, 132/11kv hot transformer at 220kv substation narnaul.
Read moreof your Industry type