Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Deployment Of Maintenance Team 🛠️ The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Deployment Of A Maintenance Team For The Kanpur Fatehpur Prayagraj Section. 📍 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 11:00 Am This Opportunity Is Open To Service Providers With Expertise In Railway Maintenance Services. Proposals Should Outline The Team's Qualifications, Experience, And The Proposed Approach To Maintaining The Specified Section's Operational Integrity. Keywords: Railways Psu, Maintenance Team, Kanpur Fatehpur Prayagraj, Government Procurement, Deployment Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Maintenance Team In Kanpur Fatehpur Prayagraj Section Inclu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in merta road nagaur bikaner section inclu
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in unnaobalamaunamisharanya balamaulucknow
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in prayagrajnainimeja roadvindhyachalmirza
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in varanasi aunrihar gahzipur city phephna
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in jaunpur city varanasi mariahu zafarabad
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in partapgarh janghai bhadohi mariahu jang
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in jhansi lalitpur bina lalitpur udaipura
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in udaipura chhatarpur khajuraho mahoba se
Read more
Deployment of security guards at fsd fatehpur under do prayagraj
Deployment of security guards at fsd fatehpur under do prayagraj
Read moreof your Industry type