Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Maintenance Team Deployment 🛠️ The Railways Public Sector Undertakings, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Deployment Of A Maintenance Team In The Area Of Varanasi Aunrihar Gahzipur City Phephna. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am This Is An Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Upkeep And Maintenance Of Critical Infrastructure Within The Rail Network. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver Quality Services. Keywords: Maintenance Team, Deployment, Railways Psu, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Services, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Maintenance Team In Varanasi Aunrihar Gahzipur City Phephna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Deployment of maintenance team in varanasi-aunrihar-gahzipur city-phephna, varanasi-bhadohi section including lmc (rkm 189) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendab
Deployment of maintenance team in varanasi-aunrihar-gahzipur city-phephna, varanasi-bhadohi section including lmc (rkm 189) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendab
Read moreCustom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in jaunpur city varanasi mariahu zafarabad
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in unnaobalamaunamisharanya balamaulucknow
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in prayagrajnainimeja roadvindhyachalmirza
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in kanpur fatehpur prayagraj section inclu
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in partapgarh janghai bhadohi mariahu jang
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in jhansi lalitpur bina lalitpur udaipura
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in udaipura chhatarpur khajuraho mahoba se
Read more
C/o khijirpur gahzipur bhatauli link road (including 5 year maintenance)
C/o khijirpur gahzipur bhatauli link road (including 5 year maintenance)&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type