Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance Team Deployment For Ofc And Network Systems 🌐🛠️ The Rail Tel Corporation Of India Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Deployment Of A Maintenance Team To Ensure The Upkeep Of The Ofc Cable Network, Wi Fi, And Vss Network, Along With Associated Equipment, In The Regions Of Varanasi Aunrihar Gahzipur City Phephna And Varanasi Bhadohi, Including Lmc (Rkm 189), For A Period Of Three Years With An Option To Extend. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am A Bid Security Of Inr 14,32,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Maintaining Telecommunication Networks. Proposals Must Include Detailed Plans For Maintenance Activities, Resource Allocation, And Performance Metrics. Keywords: Maintenance Team, Ofc Cable Network, Wi Fi, Vss Network, Rail Tel Corporation Of India Ltd, Central Government, Telecommunication Network, Bid Submission, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deployment Of Maintenance Team In Varanasi Aunrihar Gahzipur City Phephna, Varanasi Bhadohi Section Including Lmc (Rkm 189) For Maintenance Of Ofc Cable Network, Wi Fi And Vss Network And Associated Equipment Etc. For A Period Of 3 Years And Extendab
|
| Description |
Deployment Of Maintenance Team In Varanasi Aunrihar Gahzipur City Phephna, Varanasi Bhadohi Section Including Lmc (Rkm 189) For Maintenance Of Ofc Cable Network, Wi Fi And Vss Network And Associated Equipment Etc. For A Period Of 3 Years And Extendab
|
| Organisation | Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RTCIL_752267_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RAILTEL/GeM/NR/O and M/23-24/22 Dt 08.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Uttar Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1055551 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - deployment of maintenance team in varanasi aunrihar gahzipur city phephna
Read more
Deployment of maintenance team in partapgarh-janghai bhadohi, mariahu-janghai-phaphamau section including lmc (rkm 170) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable b
Deployment of maintenance team in partapgarh-janghai bhadohi, mariahu-janghai-phaphamau section including lmc (rkm 170) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable b
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in hanumangarh ellenabad suratpura, hanumangarh-sri ganganagar section including lmc (rkm 241) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment etc
Deployment of maintenance team in hanumangarh ellenabad suratpura, hanumangarh-sri ganganagar section including lmc (rkm 241) for
 maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment
 etc
Read moreEployment of maintenance team in jahkal mansa bathinda kotkapura ferozpur section including lmc (rkm 194.2) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc
Eployment of maintenance team in jahkal mansa bathinda kotkapura ferozpur section including lmc (rkm 194.2) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in gorakhpur- deoria sadarbhatni, gorakhpur-kaptanganj -valmikinagar, kaptanganj- padrauna section including lmc (rkm 201) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated equipment etc
Deployment of maintenance team in gorakhpur- deoria sadarbhatni, gorakhpur-kaptanganj -valmikinagar, kaptanganj- padrauna section including
 lmc (rkm 201) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and
 associated equipment etc
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in saharanpur-roorkee laksar-najibabad, muzzampur narayan-bijinor, laksar-haridwar-dehradun, raiwalarishikesh section including lmc (rkm 283.02) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi, vss network and associated
Deployment of maintenance team in saharanpur-roorkee laksar-najibabad, muzzampur narayan-bijinor, laksar-haridwar-dehradun, raiwalarishikesh section including lmc (rkm 283.02) for maintenance of ofc cable network,
 wi-fi, vss network and associated
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in jaunpur city-varanasi, mariahu-zafarabad, shahganj-sarai mir, jaunpur-aunrihar section including lmc (rkm172) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of
Deployment of maintenance team in jaunpur city-varanasi, mariahu-zafarabad, shahganj-sarai mir, jaunpur-aunrihar section including lmc (rkm172) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in raebareli-unchaharphaphamau, daryapur-mcf/lalganj section including lmc (rkm 154.31) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable
Deployment of maintenance team in raebareli-unchaharphaphamau, daryapur-mcf/lalganj section including lmc (rkm 154.31) for
 maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi 
 vss network and associated equipment
 etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in agra fort-bharatpur bandikui section including lmc (rkm 152) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wifi, vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable by one year
Deployment of maintenance team in agra fort-bharatpur bandikui section including lmc (rkm 152) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wifi, vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and extendable
 by one year
Read moreDeployment of maintenance team in bhatni siwan chhapra, padrauna thawe siwan, duraundha-masrakh section including lmc (rkm 252) for maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment etc. for a period of 3 years and e
Deployment of ma
 padrauna thawe siwan, duraundha-masrakh section including lmc (rkm 252) for 
 maintenance of ofc cable network, wi-fi and vss network and associated equipment 
 etc. for a period of 3 years and e
Read moreof your Industry type