Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Book Rack 36x35x12 Inch,Curtain,Chair Platic Molded,Bister,Almira,Chair Revolving,Table,Item As Per
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4533896
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

8799700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 46 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar Tiwari
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHAVI ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 12:03:44 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION - 06-02-2024 23:14:55 MSE Qualified
3 KAVERI ENTERPRISES - 04-02-2024 20:56:14 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 09:13:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 11:59:51 Offline upload Qualified
6 M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS - 04-02-2024 19:30:34 Offline upload Qualified
7 M/S NATRAJ INDIA - 04-02-2024 19:59:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 M/S S KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES - 05-02-2024 11:25:56 Offline upload Disqualified
9 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS - 05-02-2024 11:23:54 Offline upload Qualified
10 NARANG TRADERS - 05-02-2024 11:34:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 05-02-2024 11:54:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 S.Traders - 05-02-2024 10:24:13 Offline upload Qualified
13 Star Enterprises - 05-02-2024 10:39:31 Offline upload Disqualified
14 VOLTEC SYSTEMS INDIA - 07-02-2024 03:57:22 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S S.N.TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH,CURTAIN,CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED,BISTER,ALMIRA,CHAIR REVOLVING,TABLE,ITEM AS PER 8799700.00 L1
2 GUPTA SUPPLYING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH,CURTAIN,CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED,BISTER,ALMIRA,CHAIR REVOLVING,TABLE,ITEM AS PER 9433935.00 L2
3 S.Traders Item Categories : BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH,CURTAIN,CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED,BISTER,ALMIRA,CHAIR REVOLVING,TABLE,ITEM AS PER 9642955.00 L3
4 M/S JAI MAA VINDHVASINI SUPPLIERS Item Categories : BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH,CURTAIN,CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED,BISTER,ALMIRA,CHAIR REVOLVING,TABLE,ITEM AS PER 10018183.00 L4
5 M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH,CURTAIN,CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED,BISTER,ALMIRA,CHAIR REVOLVING,TABLE,ITEM AS PER 11221000.00 L5
6 M/S NATRAJ INDIA Item Categories : BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH,CURTAIN,CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED,BISTER,ALMIRA,CHAIR REVOLVING,TABLE,ITEM AS PER 11338565.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BOOK RACK 36x35x12 INCH NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 1470000.000
CURTAIN NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 175000.000
CHAIR PLATIC MOLDED NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 175000.000
BISTER NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 28000.000
ALMIRA NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 84000.000
CHAIR REVOLVING NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 54600.000
TABLE NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 54600.000
ITEM AS PER DISCRIPTION NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 2205000.000
GAMES AND PLAYING KIT NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 567000.000
DUSTBIN NA BOQ Item 175 ₹ 35000.000
PLASTIC BUCKET 20LTR NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 66500.000
MUG NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 17500.000
ROOMCOOLER NA BOQ Item 371 ₹ 3524500.000
LED TV 42 INCH NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 259000.000
MUSIC SYSTEM AND SOUND 120WATT NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 84000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise