Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Rack,Curtain,Chair Plastec Molded,Bed,Wardrobe,Chair Revolving,Table,Kitchen Equipment,Sports
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
45420130
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Swati Bharti
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 14:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 11:21:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 14:25:23 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S S.K. TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 00:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 13:46:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SOMAY NAMAH TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 21:25:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | NARANG TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 16:30:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 06-02-2024 20:36:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 15:51:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Book Rack,Curtain,Chair plastec molded,Bed,wardrobe,Chair revolving,Table,Kitchen equipment,Sports | 45420130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Book Rack,Curtain,Chair plastec molded,Bed,wardrobe,Chair revolving,Table,Kitchen equipment,Sports | 45877300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SOMAY NAMAH TRADERS | Item Categories : Book Rack,Curtain,Chair plastec molded,Bed,wardrobe,Chair revolving,Table,Kitchen equipment,Sports | 46915400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 4200000.000 |
| Curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 476000.000 |
| Chair plastec molded | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 1176000.000 |
| Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 22960000.000 |
| wardrobe | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 218470.000 |
| Chair revolving | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 133000.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 194600.000 |
| Kitchen equipment | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4340000.000 |
| Sports material | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1138760.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| Plastic bucket 20 liters | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 399000.000 |
| Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| Room cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 742 | ₹ 8755600.000 |
| LEDTV | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 966000.000 |
| Music System and Sound | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 109200.000 |