Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Rack,Curtain,Curse Plastic Moolted,Bed,Wardrobe,Chair,Table,Bartan,Sports Material,Dustbin,Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
11163005
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 68 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Tiwari
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRA SUPPLIERS & SERVICES | - | 30-01-2024 20:44:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 18:41:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A.M. & SONS | - | 27-01-2024 11:32:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANKIT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 18:31:43 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 20:24:19 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | - | 30-01-2024 17:58:17 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MUSKAN ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 18:38:07 | ACASH | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 30-01-2024 20:04:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 09:56:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 11:34:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE HANUMANJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Book rack,Curtain,Curse plastic moolted,Bed,wardrobe,Chair,Table,bartan,Sports material,Dustbin,Pla | 11246655.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Book rack,Curtain,Curse plastic moolted,Bed,wardrobe,Chair,Table,bartan,Sports material,Dustbin,Pla | 11306708.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.M. & SONS | Item Categories : Book rack,Curtain,Curse plastic moolted,Bed,wardrobe,Chair,Table,bartan,Sports material,Dustbin,Pla | 11314450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book rack | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 1890000.000 |
| Curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 455000.000 |
| Curse plastic moolted | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| wardrobe | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 77000.000 |
| bartan | NA | BOQ Item | 3507 | ₹ 2332155.000 |
| Sports material | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Plastic bucket 20 lt | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| For room cooler hostel | NA | BOQ Item | 371 | ₹ 4396350.000 |
| LEDTV | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 252000.000 |
| Music System And Sound | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 175000.000 |